Palm Crest Elementary
Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle
School
Staff
Attendance
Bell Schedule
Principal's Message
PTA
School Accountability Report Card
Panther Tip Line (Anonymous Reports)
Lunch Menu
Academics
LCUSD Language Arts
LCUSD Mathematics
Responsive Teaching Plan PCR
English Language Development
Elementary Spanish Program
GATE
Educational Resources for TK - 12 Grade Students
Files
Files
Meeting Resources and Minutes
Collaboration Day Summaries
Health Files
Meeting Resources and Minutes
Technology Files
Calendars
PCR Calendar
District Calendar
Instructional Days Calendars
Wellness
Care Solace
Support Resources & Crisis Information
Virtual Wellness Center
Panther Tip Line (Anonymous Reports)
District
Business Services
Educational Services
Facilities and Operations
Food Services
Health Services
Human Resources
Special Education
Technology
PTA
Please Create A Marquee
Students
Teachers
Staff
Parents
Home
Google Drive
Google Mail
Classlink
Illuminate
Google Classroom
Calendar
Search
Board
News
Calendar
Directory
Staff
Search for people on this page
0 - Kindergarten(s)
Elizabeth Ranjbar
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Elizabeth Ranjbar
(818) 952-8360
Website
Laura Hage
Transitional Kindergarten Teacher
Email Laura Hage
(818) 952-4200
Ran Suzuki
Kindergarten(s) Teacher
Email Ran Suzuki
(818) 952-8360
Website
1 - First Grade
Camilla Hartman
1st Grade Teacher
Email Camilla Hartman
(818) 952-8360
Jennifer Zine
1st Grade Teacher
Email Jennifer Zine
818 952-8360
Website
Katlynn Roberts
1st Grade Teacher
Email Katlynn Roberts
(818) 952-8360
Website
Rachel Harter
1st Grade Teacher
Email Rachel Harter
(818) 952-8360
Website
2 - Second Grade
Grace Lee Choe
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Grace Lee Choe
(818) 952-8360
Website
Linda Hamrick-Moravec
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Linda Hamrick-Moravec
(818) 952-8360
Website
Meredith Beyer
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Meredith Beyer
(818) 952-8360
Website
Puja Gaska
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Puja Gaska
(818) 952-8360
Website
3 - Third Grade
Julia Lee
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Julia Lee
(818) 952-8360
Website
Leslie Provenzano
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Leslie Provenzano
(818) 952-8360
Website
Rebecca Hoffman
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Rebecca Hoffman
(818) 952-8360
Website
Tonya Mizrahi
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Tonya Mizrahi
(818) 952-8360
Website
4 - Fourth Grade
Jennifer Simpson
4th Grade Teacher
Email Jennifer Simpson
(818) 952-4200
Website
Kerri Walsh
4th Grade Teacher
Email Kerri Walsh
(818) 952-8360
Website
Lara Berdahl
4th Grade Teacher
Email Lara Berdahl
(818) 952-8360
Website
5 - Fifth Grade
Kelly Hu
5th Grade Teacher
Email Kelly Hu
(818) 952-8360
Website
Megan Barrick
5th Grade Teacher
Email Megan Barrick
(818) 952-4200
Website
Susie Sandrew
5th Grade Teacher
Email Susie Sandrew
(818) 952-8360
Website
6 - Sixth Grade
Amy Tsai
6th Grade Teacher
Email Amy Tsai
(818) 952-8360
Website
Debra Bedell-Au
6th Grade Teacher
Email Debra Bedell-Au
(818) 952-8360
Website
Jane Chang
6th Grade Teacher
Email Jane Chang
(818) 952-8360
Website
Administration
David Santiago-Speck
Principal
Email David Santiago-Speck
(818) 952-8360
Attendance Information
Pamela Shaklan
Attendance Clerk
Email Pamela Shaklan
(818) 949-4875
Counseling
Jessica Rozman
Counselor
Email Jessica Rozman
(818) 952-8360
Custodial Staff
Abelardo Torres
Lead Custodian
Email Abelardo Torres
(818) 952-8360
Domicio Aguilar
Night Custodian
Email Domicio Aguilar
(818) 952-4200
Joe Vallejo
Night Custodian
Email Joe Vallejo
(818) 952-4200
English Language Development
Talin Dikranian
ELD Teacher
Email Talin Dikranian
(818) 952-4200
Food Services
Jhenik Khachatryan
Food Services
Email Jhenik Khachatryan
(818) 952-4200
Seda Minasian
Email Seda Minasian
Soha Lattouf
Food Services
Email Soha Lattouf
(818) 952-8360
Gifted and Talented Education Program
Desiree Banta
GATE Teacher
Email Desiree Banta
Health Office
Chris Henry
District Nurse
Email Chris Henry
Yaffa Vo
Health Clerk
Email Yaffa Vo
(818) 952-4200
Languages
Katherine Hurley
Spanish Teacher
Email Katherine Hurley
Website
Library
Christina Arnold
Librarian
Email Christina Arnold
Office Staff
Dina Loftus
Office Manager
Email Dina Loftus
(818) 952-8360
Pamela Shaklan
Attendance Clerk
Email Pamela Shaklan
(818) 949-4875
Physical Education
Kellie Redmond
Physical Education Teacher
Email Kellie Redmond
8189524200
Psychology
Christy Suh
Psychologist
Email Christy Suh
(818) 952-8360
Science
Claire Vandenberg
Science Lab Aide
Email Claire Vandenberg
Special Education
Jessica Voelker
Occupational Therapist
Email Jessica Voelker
(818) 952-8360
Judy Friedman
Physical Therapist
Email Judy Friedman
(818) 952-8360
Katherine Flynn
RSP Teacher
Email Katherine Flynn
(818) 952-4200
Nichelle Boyd
SDC Teacher
Email Nichelle Boyd
(818) 952-8360
Odessa Esquivel
SDC Teacher
Email Odessa Esquivel
(818) 952-4200
Stephanie Dobbins
RSP Teacher
Email Stephanie Dobbins
Tracy Prehn
Occupational Therapist
Email Tracy Prehn
(818) 952-8360
Speech
Kristen Angelica
Speech Teacher
Email Kristen Angelica
(818) 952-8360
Support Staff
Alicia Rivera
Paraprofessional II
Email Alicia Rivera
Amber Moore
Email Amber Moore
Ani Elmajian
Paraprofessional II
Email Ani Elmajian
Annie Ly
Paraprofessional II
Email Annie Ly
Armineh Ovasapians
Paraprofessional II
Email Armineh Ovasapians
(818) 952-8360
Catherine Hall
Email Catherine Hall
Chantal Mendoza
Paraprofessional II
Email Chantal Mendoza
Christine Park
Paraprofessional II
Email Christine Park
Cynthia Torres
Paraprofessional II
Email Cynthia Torres
Cyr Peralta
Paraprofessional I
Email Cyr Peralta
Eileen Nayebyan
Paraprofessional I
Email Eileen Nayebyan
(818) 952-4200
Eliseo Williams
Paraprofessional I
Email Eliseo Williams
Elsa Villaseñor-Day
Paraprofessional II
Email Elsa Villaseñor-Day
Elvira Salcedo
Paraprofessional II
Email Elvira Salcedo
Emily Bustos
Email Emily Bustos
Erica Rios
Paraprofessional II
Email Erica Rios
Genevieve Jang
Paraprofessional II
Email Genevieve Jang
Hector Ramirez
Email Hector Ramirez
Hilary Dancsecs
Paraprofessional II
Email Hilary Dancsecs
Jennifer Reyes
Paraprofessional I
Email Jennifer Reyes
Jenny Kim
Paraprofessional II
Email Jenny Kim
(818) 952-8360
Jeremy Sutton
Email Jeremy Sutton
Jill Neubrand
Paraprofessional II
Email Jill Neubrand
(818) 952-8360
Johanna Melgar
Paraprofessional II
Email Johanna Melgar
Juanita Tarula-Villarreal
Paraprofessional II
Email Juanita Tarula-Villarreal
(818) 952-8360
Julienne Galvan
Email Julienne Galvan
Kathryn Campa
Paraprofessional I
Email Kathryn Campa
Lisa Herrera
Email Lisa Herrera
Lizbeth Vasquez
Paraprofessional II
(818) 952-8360
Marie Harbabikian
Paraprofessional II
Email Marie Harbabikian
(818) 952-8360
Melissa Curtis
Intervention Teacher
Email Melissa Curtis
(818) 952-4200
Myrna Rivera
Paraprofessional II
Email Myrna Rivera
(818) 952-8360
Rosie Ledezma
Paraprofessional I
Email Rosie Ledezma
(818) 952-4200
Ruby McCullin
Email Ruby McCullin
Sheri Brakebush
Paraprofessional II
Email Sheri Brakebush
(818) 952-8360
Technology
Jeanine Bentz
Media Center Specialist
Email Jeanine Bentz
(818) 952-8360
Omar Torres
Technologist
Email Omar Torres
818 952-8360
The Arts
Adam Seeholzer
Drama Teacher
Email Adam Seeholzer
Christiane Swenson
Music Teacher
Email Christiane Swenson
Lindy Lowe
Art Teacher
Email Lindy Lowe
(818) 952-4200
News
Calendar
Bell Schedule
Staff